UPCOMING WORKSHOPS

What’s on?

Public workshops open to registration.

9

Mar

Forecasting + Metrics Combo

Chicago

Discount
16PD hours

9 - 10 Mar 2020

2 days, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Chicago
Presented by
  • From $1,270.75 excl. Tax

9 - 10 Mar 2020

2 days, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Combine the Forecasting and Planning using Data and the Agile Metrics and Coaching using Data for a 2-day masterclass in using data for team coaching, organizational improvement, and planning.

Register More Information

9

Mar

Forecasting and Planning using Data

Chicago

Sold out

Mon 9 Mar 2020

1 day, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

  • Chicago
Presented by
  • From $675.75 excl. Tax

Mon 9 Mar 2020

1 day, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

If you work in an Agile environment and want to learn how to use data and estimates in practical ways to make achievable plans in multiple-team situations, then this workshop is for you.

Join waiting list More Information

10

Mar

Agile Metrics and Coaching using Data

Chicago

Sold out

Tue 10 Mar 2020

1 day, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

  • Chicago
Presented by
  • From $675.75 excl. Tax

Tue 10 Mar 2020

1 day, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

Learn how to design, capture and display data for organization and team improvement.

Join waiting list More Information

12

Mar

Flight Levels Systems Architecture

Atlanta

Discount

12 - 13 Mar 2020

2 days, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Atlanta
Presented by
  • From $1,525.75 excl. Tax

12 - 13 Mar 2020

2 days, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Learn how companies achieve real business agility by managing work beyond team boundaries and operationalizing the business strategy.

Register More Information
1PD hours

Mon 16 Mar 2020

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (1 hour)

  • Live online
  • Free

Mon 16 Mar 2020

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (1 hour)

Monthly Zoom conference call + webinar on Metrics and Forecasting. I'll answer questions and if there are no questions I'll talk about something interesting!

Register More Information

19

Mar
Discount
2PD hours

Thu 19 Mar 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (2 hours)

  • Live online
Presented by
  • From $84.15 excl. Tax

Thu 19 Mar 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (2 hours)

This two-hour online power-session discusses how to use the throughput and velocity forecasting spreadsheets. Learn how to quickly forecast.

Register More Information

25

Mar

Forecasting + Metrics Combo

Toronto

Sold out

25 - 26 Mar 2020

2 days, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Toronto
Presented by
  • From $1,270.75 excl. Tax

25 - 26 Mar 2020

2 days, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Combine the Forecasting and Planning using Data and the Agile Metrics and Coaching using Data for a 2-day masterclass in using data for team coaching, organizational improvement, and planning.

Join waiting list More Information

25

Mar

Forecasting and Planning using Data

Toronto

Sold out

Wed 25 Mar 2020

1 day, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

  • Toronto
Presented by
  • From $675.75 excl. Tax

Wed 25 Mar 2020

1 day, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

If you work in an Agile environment and want to learn how to use data and estimates in practical ways to make achievable plans in multiple-team situations, then this workshop is for you.

Join waiting list More Information

26

Mar

Agile Metrics and Coaching using Data

Toronto

Sold out

Thu 26 Mar 2020

1 day, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

  • Toronto
Presented by
  • From $675.75 excl. Tax

Thu 26 Mar 2020

1 day, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

Learn how to design, capture and display data for organization and team improvement.

Join waiting list More Information

2

Apr

Team Metrics: Using the Team Dashboard Spreadsheet

Live online

Discount
2PD hours

Thu 2 Apr 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (2 hours)

  • Live online
Presented by
  • From $84.15 excl. Tax

Thu 2 Apr 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (2 hours)

This two-hour power-session discusses getting started and using the Team Dashboard spreadsheet offered for free by Focused Objective.

Register More Information

20

Apr

Forecasting + Metrics Combo

Seattle

Discount

20 - 21 Apr 2020

2 days, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Seattle
  • From $1,270.75 excl. Tax

20 - 21 Apr 2020

2 days, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Combine the Forecasting and Planning using Data and the Agile Metrics and Coaching using Data for a 2-day masterclass in using data for team coaching, organizational improvement, and planning.

Register More Information

27

Apr

27 - 28 Apr 2020

2 days, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • London
Presented by
  • Free
Registration not available
More Information

27 - 28 Apr 2020

2 days, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Lean Agile London 2020

Registration not available
More Information
View all courses and events

Press enter to see more results